Click Here To View Photos Of Ne Coupez Pas Foals


Ne Coupez Pas (Nureyev - Soundings) entered stud in 2002

Ne Coupez Pas has defied convention with his first crop of runners to take out the Victorian First Season Sires Championship from a small base of mares covered. What stood out about the Ne Coupez Pas’ was their soundness and their precociousness. No flash in the pan the progeny of Ne Coupez Pas have continued their development and as such Ne Coupez Pas was the Champion Victorian Second Sire in 2006/2007.

Ne Coupez Pas is the sire of over 58% winners to runners with 75 winners from only 128 starters who are preforming at two years and then continuing to race on.

Ne Coupez Pas is proving to be exceptional value with his winners averaging over $66,000 which is approx 11 times his service fee, and an average of $38,000 per starter which is approx 6 times his service fee.

 

Ne Coupez Pas won five races in France from 1,200 to 2,100 metres. Jump to race record.

SATIN ROBES (03f, Keltrice (dam sire), Kingdom Bay (grand dam sire)). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, $331,000, VRC Kensington S., [L], MRC Snippets H., MRC Princess Talaria 2YO P., 2d VRC Thoroughbred Breeders' S., [Gr.3], MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), [Gr.3], VRC Schweppervescence S., [L], Ritzenhoff Ottawa S., [L], MRC Twilight Glow S., [L], 3d VRC Bob Hoysted H., [L], MRC Heath S., [L], Quezette S., [L], Lady Mogambo H., 4th VRC Sires' Produce S., [Gr.2], MRC Thoroughbred Club S., [Gr.3], How Now S., [Gr.3].

JACQUELINE ROUGE (03f, Keltrice, Nassipour). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, $423,000, QTC Tattersall's Mile H.,[L], VRC Veolia H., MRC Lisa Mavrodis H., Noel Rundle H., Brava Jeannie H., Ballarat TC 2-Y-O Fillies Maiden P., 2d VRC Maybe Mahal S., [L] ,MVRC CFMEU & FFTS H., MRC Shankhill Lass H., St Covet H., 3d QTC Patinack Farm Dane Ripper S.,[Gr.3], VRC Rainbird H., Hobson' Bay 2YO H., 4th MVRC W H Stock S., [Gr.2], VRC Let's Elope S., [Gr.3]. SCTC Bruce McLachlan Glasshouse H., [L].

Super Vobis Horse of the year 2006/2007

Down Under Boy (04c, Western Symphony, Nassipour). 7 Wins - 1 at 2, $509,365 VRC Emirates Airline H., VRC National Jockeys Trust H., MRC Betfair H., MRC Mal Seccull H., Bendigo Elmore Cup., Benalla RC 2-Y-O Maiden P., 2d SAJC Sires' Produce S., [Gr.3], MRC Norman Robinson S., [Gr.3], Kilmore Cup., [L], VATC SportingBet Gold Cup., [L], NMIT Yarra Valley Cup,. VRC Anzac Day 2YO H., MRC W J Adams H., MRC Bill Duncan 2YO H., VATC Contempler H., SAJC Sportingbet H., 3d MRC Betfair Eclipse Stake., [Gr.3], VRC Gibson Carmichael S., [L], MRC Clamms Seafood Cup., [L], Kilmore Cup., [L], MRC Altitude Volvo Cup., MRC The New Saturday Age Cup., VRC Life Saving Victoria P., MVRC Moonee Valley Premium H., 4th MVRC AAMI Vase, [Gr.2].

Flash Coupe (03c, Bellwater, Lightning). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, $180,150, MVRC City Pacific Finance Greensborough H., MRC Hydrogen H., Snitzel H., Bairnsdale RC Maiden P., 2d MRC Corps of Commissionaires H., 3d VRC Paris Lane S., [L], Veandercross H., Ballarat TC 3-Y-O H.
French Tang (08)3 wins $82,265 Bendigo 0-62 H., Bendigo Maiden H., 2d MVRC EEMS Technologies H., 3d TRC Betfair Hobart Guineas [L]., MVRC Mitchelton Wines New Years Eve Classic Final H.,
Shout Out Loud (05, Serheed, Bellissimo) 7 wins $303,130 DTC Carlton Mid Darwin Cup., SAJC The Dunes PT Hughes H., SAJC Adelaide Casino H.,SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., DTC Chief Minister's Cup., DTC NT Tab Roant Gold Cup., Seymour Maiden H. 2d MRC John Dillion S., [L], SAJC Zobel Finance H., SAJC Pewsey Vale H., Darwin TC Mix 1049 Darwin Guineas Trobis 3yo H., Darwin TC Garrad's Horse and Hound 0-70 H., Kilmore TC Melrose Airport Parking 0-62 H., Terang RC Betfair 0-62 H., Darwin TC Oamps Trobis 3yo Class 3 H. 3d Darwin TC Skycity NT Derby., DTC Metric Mile H., Swan Hill JC Cleelands Auto Group 0-62 H., BM Insurance Brokers Trobis 3yo Class 4 H.

BRAIDED GENERAL (05c, Made of Gold, Papal Power) 4 wins-1 at 2, $113,271, Won MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MRC Unishak H., Mornington RC Class 1 H. (1008m), Sale TC Maiden P. (1004m). 2d VATC Snitzel H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MRC Titan H., MRC Waratah Super Vobis H., MRC Ammon RA H., 3d SAJC Veolia H., Moe Colin Watson Motors 0-68 H., 4th MVRC BC3 Future Stars Sprint., VRC Fiesta Star H., MVRC valleyevents.net.au H.

DESIREUX (04f, Keltrice, Bletchingly) 7 wins-1 at 2 $112,840 inc MVRC Jayco H. (1200 m.), Warrnambool RC Baillies Logistics Super Vobis 2-Y-O Handicap (1000 m.), Ballina Newmarket H., Mornington RC Peninsula Cup 4 November 0 - 72 Handicap (1018 m.), Grafton Coutts Crossing Tavern Cup., Colac TC Bullarook Park Stud 0 - 78 Handicap (1000 m.), Grafton Life Members Cup Benchmark 60 H. 2d VRC New Function Centre at Werribee H., Hoppers Crossing H., MVRC Arrow Training Services H. 3d MRC Delina H., CFV Community Connect Plate, Latrobe Valley RC Club Financial Services Traralgon Classic.
OOMPA (03c, Prince Echo, Matrice). 11 wins-1 at 2 $105,450 Won Darwin TC Quality Frontier H., Darwin TC Darwin City Council SC H., Darwin TC Darwin Airport Resort Open H., Colac TC Super Vobis 2 YO H. (1000 m.), Hanging Rock RC Powercor Rb 0 - 62 Handicap (1112 m.), Darwin TC Melbourne Cup Day at the Bay 0 - 69 Handicap (1200 m.), Christmas Functions 0 - 69 Handicap (1200 m.), Carlton Draught Darwin Cup Carnival 0 - 80 Handicap (1200 m.), Www.Darwinturfclub.Org.Au 0 - 76 Handicap (1000 m.), Tvn 0 - 63 Handicap (1100 m.). 2d Darwin TC Fosters 0 - 75 Handicap. 3d Warrnambool RC Thomas Jewellers Rb 0 - 68 Handicap, Darwin TC Amwu - Make It Here or Jobs Disappear 0 - 63 Handicap, 0 - 63 H., George Moore 0 - 82 Handicap, Bridge Toyota Palmerston Class 2 Handicap, Terang and District RC Class 1 H., Warrnambool RC Class 1 H. .
JE NA SAIS PAS (04f, Keltrice, The Pug) 6 wins, 1 at 2 $89,440 inc MVRC Customers Atm H. (1000 m.), BTC Blf Class 4 H. (1030 m.), QTC Cleandomain Class 3 H. (1000 m.), SCTC Hot 91 H., Ipswich TC Bianca Ipswich Cup Winner 2008 Class 2 Handicap (800 m.), Moe RC Maiden P. (1008 m.). 2d MRC Crewman H., BRC Kriaris Transport Class 5., Pakenham RC Fernwood Fitness Narre Warren F&m 0 - 68 Handicap, Sunshine Coast TC Caloundra City Realty Class 3 Plate, Swan Hill JC Class 1 H. 3d Warrnambool RC Baillies Logistics Super Vobis 2-Y-O Handicap.

RED COUPE (03g, Sarab, Swift Ho).6 wins $95,331 Cranbourne TC Brown's Sawdust & Shavings 0-78 Handicap (1200 m.), Mornington TC Peninsula Grange Retirement Village 0-72 H., Seymour Railway Club Hotel country showcase 0-72 H., Mornington Anglo Italian Concrete 0-68 H., Sale TC Class 2 H. (1106 m.), Geelong RC Maiden P. (1240 m.). 3d Bendigo JC Rural Finance Corporation Country Showcase 0 - 78 Handicap.

BLUE BERET (08, ) 3 starts 1 win $84,525  - 2011 Ingliss Autumn Plate
GYPSY COUPEZ (03f, Centaine, Super Gray). 6 wins-1 at 2 $73,135 Won Wangaratta TC Super Vobis 2 YO H. (1100 m.), Mount Gambier RC Scott's Agencies Rating 0-65 Hcp (1200 m.), Penola RC Mott Finnis & Co Rating 0-59 Handicap (1300 m.), Hamilton RC Donnelly's Restaurant W'Bool 0 - 78 Handicap (1600 m.), Seymour RC Class 1 H. (1488 m.). 2d MRC 2 YO Fillies Plate, Mount Gambier RC Scott Group of Companies Rating 0-68 Handicap, Warrnambool RC Fresha Fruit Juices 0 - 68 Handicap, Mount Gambier RC Be Active Rating 0-68 Handicap. 3d Casterton 0-72 H., Seymour RC Super Vobis 2 YO H., Wimmera RC St Kilda Road Parkview Hotel Golden Grain Series 0 - 68 Hand.
ZIP IT OFF (Staight Strike, Nassipour) 5 wins $63,160 Bendigo 0-72 H., Wimmera RC Miller Contractors & Plant Hire Country Challenge 0 - 68 Han (1100 m.), St. Kilda Road Parkview Hotel 0 - 68 Handicap (1100 m.), Dunkeld RC Maiden P. (1000 m.). 2d MVRC Daf Trucks Australia H., Geelong St Patrick's RC Mark Barnfield Class 2 Handicap, Hamilton RC Class 2 H., Wimmera RC Maiden P. 3d Terang and District RC Terang Co-Op 0 - 68 Handicap, Hamilton RC Penshurst Boxing Day Races 0 - 68 Handicap, Ballarat TC Class 1 H.
LAZER EDGE (03g, Wrong Page,Hauberk) 3 wins TRC Boags Premium Maiden Plate (1080 m.), Kyneton District RC Col Hanna Plumbing 0 - 62 Handicap (1464 m.), Class 1 H. (1479 m.). 3d Seymour RC Class 1 H., Echuca RC Maiden P.
SHALLOT (03f, Key Dancer,Jungle Boy) 2 wins Won TTC Magic Millions Yearling Sales Class 1 H. (1600 m.), TRC Craig Gamble Maiden Plate (1200 m.). 2d TRC 2 YO Maiden Plate. 3d TRC Fish Frenzy Class 2 H., TTC Tote Tasmania Class 2 H., TRC Hobart Cup Early Bird Tickets Class 1 H., 2 YO Maiden Plate, Therese Pearce Maiden Plate.
FRENCH TRAP (03g Zedative, Alydar) 4 wins Cranston Australian Insurance Brokers rating 0-68 (1600m)., Gawler and Barossa JC Gawler Car & Truck Rental Rating 0-68 Hcp (1200 m.), Strathalbyn RC Class 1 H. (1200 m.), Gawler and Barossa JC Maiden P. (1400 m.). 2d SAJC Tooheys New Rating Rated H., Gawler and Barossa JC Steinborner Holden Gawler Horse Festival 12-15 April/sabis 3, Murray Bridge RC T L & W L Nicholas & Sons Pty Ltd/sabis Maiden Plate. 3d SAJC Grant Burge Wines H., Gawler and Barossa JC Peter Lehmann Shiraz Rating 0 - 75 Handicap, Balaklava RC Class 3 H., Port Augusta RC Maiden P., Penola RC Maiden P., Balaklava RC Maiden P

Season
Age Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings
1998
2
2
1
1
0
138,000fr
1999
3
3
1
1
0
138,000fr
2000
4
3
1
1
0
87,000fr
2001
5
7
2
0
2
175,500fr
Total
15
5
3
2
538,500fr
Wins
Aug 1998
Deauville Prix d'Ommeel, 1,200m
Jul 1999
Maisons-Laffitte Prix Banstar, 1,600m
Aug 2000
Deauville Prix Royal Barriere, 1,600m. Cyllarus 2nd, Ever Fair 3rd
Jun 2001
Chantilly Prix Amazone d'Hermes, 1,800m. King Ball 2nd, Gargalhada Final 3rd
Sep 2001
Saint-Cloud Prix Carteret, 2,100m. Original Cast 2nd, Pisanello 3rd
Seconds
Aug 1998
Listed
Deauville Prix Yacowlef, 1,200m. Royal Arrow 1st, Dancing Maestro 3rd
Sep 2000
Chantilly Prix de Coye, 2,000m. Fado 1st, Danger Money 3rd
Thirds
Jul 2001
Clairefontaine Prix du Grand Jardin, 1,400m. Irish Flower 1st, Signe d'Or 2nd
Nov 2001
Maisons-Laffitte Prix de l'Escaut, 2,100m. Al Namix 1st, Crillon 2nd