Keltrice (Kenmare - Vain Display) entered stud in 1995.
To July 2012, Keltrice is the sire of 325 winners from 480 runners at the excellent runners-to-winners ratio of 67%. Collectively those 325 winners have won 1042 races with 11 of those winners being Stakes-winners with a further 14 being Stakes-placed horses.

As a broodmare sire Keltrice is has made an early impression from just a few runners. To August 2012 he is already the broodmare sire of eleven Stakes winners and six Stakes placed horses.

A Group 1 winner Keltrice started 25 times for 5 wins, 5 seconds and 7 thirds. Race Record link.


DEL ESTE - BILLET EXPRESS (H.K.) (00g, Manihi (dam sire), Bay Phantom (grand dam sire)).         9 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$20,150, HK$7,005,500, HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, [HK-1], Cuckoo H., HSBC Premier Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, STC Sydney Mitsubishi H., HKJC Ho Chung H., Fakei Cup H., Mong Kok H., Happy Valley Trophy H., Wyong RC Central Coast Herald Winning Form 2YO Maiden H., 3d HKJC Sha Tin Sprint Trophy H., [HK-3].
NORTHEAST SHEILA (96f, Nassipour, Twig Moss). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1000m, A$187,700, VATC Blue Diamond Preview (f), [Gr.3], VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., [L], VATC Broadbridge H., 2d VATC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), [Gr.3], 3d VATC Chirnside S., [Gr.2].
DEPRAVE (98c, Scrupules, Padroug). 6 wins to 1200m, A$354,720, MVRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Schweppes H., MRC Jack Elliott H., MVRC Frank Stivala Birthday H., Www.tab.com.au Flying H., VATC Hymettus H., 2d SAJC DC McKay S., [Gr.3], MVRC Leslie Froggatt S., [L], VRC Aurie's Star H., MVRC Ozeform.com H., SAJC Liz Davenport Flying H., VRC Sport 927 Sprint H., MVRC Grand Prix 2YO H., Ballarat TC Gull Real Estate H., Mornington RC Hcp, 3d VRC Bob Hoysted H., [L], MVRC Geelong Football Club H., Werribee RC Chefs on the Run H.
STORM SIGNAL (01f, Nassipour, Twig Moss). 8 wins to 1400m to 2007-08, A$475,375, MRC WW Cockram S., [Gr.3], VRC Liberty Financial S., [L], BTC Glenlogan Park S., [L], MRC Le Tan S., [L], Jack Elliott H., Tristanagh H., MVRC Members Equity Bank H., Yarra Valley RC Fillies & Mares Mdn P., 3d QTC Dane Ripper P., [Gr.3], GCTC Silk Stocking H., [L], Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., [L], MRC Northwood Plume S., [L], MVRC Www.mvrc.net.au H., MRC Mark Pejic Classic.
DASHING GRANADA (97f, Nassipour, Twig Moss). 2 wins at 2, A$136,100, VRC Shamrock Travel Qantas H., L, Mornington RC S.V. 2-Y-O Maiden P., 3d VRC Edward Manifold S., [Gr.2], 4th VRC Oaks, [Gr.1], VATC Thousand Guineas, [Gr.1].
SKYMAKER (96g, True Statement, Lanesborough). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, $162,160, Rockhampton Cup, [L], VATC RSL H., Ballarat TC S.V. 3YO H., Rockhampton JC Weight for Age, Hcp, Rockhampton Tattersall's Race Club Hcp, Townsville TC Open H., Traralgon RC S.V. 2-Y-O Maiden P., 2d VATC Autumn S., [Gr.3], Townsville Cup, VATC Grey Boots H., 3d Kyneton DRC S.V. 3YO H., Mackay TC Mackay Cup, Rockhampton JC Winter Carnival H.
CROSS CURRENT (00c, Blazing Sword, River Rough). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$293,000, VRC PFD Food Services S., [L], MRC JRA Doveton S., [L], VRC Today Tonight 2YO Sprint H., 2d MRC HDF McNeil S., [Gr.3], MVRC Leslie Froggatt S., [L], Mitchell McKenzie S., [L], 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., [L], 4th VRC Sires' Produce S., [Gr.1], MRC Oakleigh P., [Gr.1], Veuve Clicquot Chairman's S., [L].
SERKELT (99c, Air de France, Bay Cobbler). 15 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2006-07, A$254,050, Canberra RC National Sprint H., [L], Goulburn Cup, STC Imprimatur H., Tumut Cup, ACT RC 2yo H., Canberra RC Class 2 H., Canprint H., Class 4 Plate, Class 5 H., Open H.-5 times, Moruya JC Narooma Town Plate, 2d AJC Australian Liquor Marketers Welter H., ACT RC Class 1 H., Class 2 H., Canberra RC Class 2 H., Open H., Coral Sea Cup, Moruya JC Open H., Sapphire Coast TC Open H., 3d Canberra RC Open H., Class 4 Plate, Queanbeyan RC Sponsorship Cup.
ON FOCUS (00f, Victory Prince, Blakeney). 4 wins at 2, A$130,320, SAJC Walter Brown S.H., [L], Cinderella S., [L], Smoke-Free SA S., [L], Fulham Park P., [L], 2d SAJC Bookmakers League 2YO H., 4th SAJC Jansz National S., [Gr.3].
MAGICAL PEARL (03g, Mister Frisky, Veritable). 8 wins $261,930, Won SAJC Sportingbet Penny Edition S., [L], MVRC Dr Lewinn's Ladies Championship Trophy., SAJC Allan Scott Park Morpettville H., SAJC Schweppes H., SAJC Mick Dermody Memorial H., SAJC Coffee Club Handicap., SAJC Network Media Puzzle Shopalite Rated H.,  Murray Bridge RC Maiden P. 2d SAJC Spring Gully Spring S., [Gr.3], SAJC Penny Edition S., [L], SAJC Flight Centre H., Murray Bridge RC Lower Murray Timber Rating 0-81 H., 3d MVRC Brooks Run Happy All Victorian Sprint Series Heat., SAJC Tooheys New H., Murray Bridge RC Class 3 H., 4th Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., [Gr.2].
MAUNATRICE (Maunakea, ) 9 wins $260,400, SAJC Port Adelaide Cup, [L], MRC Deck the Halls H., MVRC Barker Trailers H., SAJC Distinctive Homes H., Donate Now H., Holdfast Insurance Brokers H., 2d SAJC Lord Reims S., [Gr.3]
Zarek (98g, Raveneaux, Luskin Star). Winner at 1300m, A$305,100, Bendigo JC 3-Y-O C&g Maiden P., 2d Victoria Derby, [Gr.1], VRC AJS Window Cleaning 2YO H., The View 2YO H., VATC Drawn H., 3d MVRC Project Hope Horse Rescue H.
Clevedon (01f, Marscay, Sir Tristram). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1900m, STC Omni & Brown Bros Wines H., Gosford RC Class 2 H., Class 3 H., Newcastle JC 2yo Maiden Plate, Wyong RC Class 1 H., 3d AJC Adrian Knox S., [Gr.3], STC Epona S., [L], AJC Rockdale 2YO H., First Fleet H., STC Hyland Race Colours H.
Lezayre (96f, Plush, Zamazaan). 10 wins-5 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$176,300, SAJC Group 1 Catering 2YO H., Security House 2YO H., Tabradio 2YO H., English Wonder 2YO H., The Sportsman H., VATC Whisked H., Chaise H., SAJC Channel 9 Sprint Flying H., North East Isuzu Cup Flying H., Mad Shavirl 2YO H., 2d SAJC RN Irwin S., [Gr.3], Malaysia Airlines S., [L], 3d SAJC Cinderella S., [L], Newcreo Fencing H., 4th SAJC Dermody S., [Gr.3].
Kelthorpe (99g, Jugah, Luskin Star). 10 wins to 1200m , A$255,092, MVRC Davey Water Products H., Sale TC Prestney Bros Mercedes Benz H., MVRC Night Racing Christmas Parties H., Slickpix Flying H., Echuca RC Class 5 H., Class 3 H., Kilmore TC Class 2 H., Tatura RC Class 2 H., Maiden P., Werribee RC Class 4 H., 2d Mornington RC Hareeba S., [L], MRC EJ Kennon H., The Age H., Primacy H., Bairnsdale RC Elders P.H., Moe RC Prem H., Pakenham RC Hcp, 3d TTC The Tote.Com.Au S.,[L], Echuca Cup, MRC Sovereign Red H., Mr Illusion H., Moe RC Hcp, Mornington RC Class 4 H.
Sally Magic (96f, Century, Brave Lad). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$220,980, AJC Busby 2YO Maiden P., City Tatt's RC NSW Bookmakers Co-Op H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S. (R),[L], STC Aurora 2YO P., AJC Sportsman H., STC Star City Baccarat H.
Mavourtrice (97c, Cerreto, Manihi). 5 wins at 1000m, A$155,030, VRC Schweppes H., AJC Theo Green H., Echuca RC S.V. 3YO Maiden P. (1), Wangaratta TC Hcp, Wyong RC Christmas Cup, 2d SAJC Esperero H., Carlton Draught H., North East Isuzu H., 3d VRC Peters Drumstick S., [L], VATC Jayco Caravans H.
Gotrice (99g, Rancho Ruler, Godswalk). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, Mornington RC Class 2 H., Pakenham RC 3-Y-O Maiden P., Yarra Glen RC 3-Y-O H., 3d VRC Australian Cup Carnival S., [L].
Vegas Show (99f, Body Check, Lord Seymour). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$107,225, MRC Acorn 2YO H., VRC Hobsons Bay H., Pakenham RC Fillies & Mares Cl2 H., 2d MVRC Jade Software Corporation H., Cranbourne TC Class 2 H., 3d MVRC William Crockett S., [L], MRC Michael Casper H., Style Club H., VRC Racing at Werribee H., Kyneton DRC Class 3 H., 4th SAJC Cinderella S., [L].
Keltic Flash (01g, True Version, Century). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1550m to 2006-07, A$203,810, AJC Hayson H., STC Hylands Sportswear H., Harris Farm H., Winning Edge Presentations H., Bride to Be H., Canberra RC 2-&-3yo Maiden Plate, Goulburn DRC Class 2 H., 2d City Tatt's RC Carrington S., [L], STC Pages Event Equipment Welter H., AJC Bacardi Breezer H., STC Australian United Fresh H., Canberra RC Tony Cambpell Cup, Maiden Plate, Murrumbidgee TC Cl2 H., 3d AJC Blue Legend H., STC West Leagues Club Campbelltown H., Canberra RC Cl2 H., Southern Cross Ten H.
Keltaeha (96f, Cerreto, Manihi). Winner at 1300m, Cranbourne TC S.V. 3YO H., 3d VATC Rancher S., [L], Bendigo JC Sv 3YO Fillies Mdn P. (3).
Keltah (01c, Swooping, Namnan). 9 wins to 1450m to 2007-08, A$162,092, SAJC Billson Sawley Architects H., SAJC Mick Dermody Memorial H., Holdfast Insurance Brokers H., Terang RC Class 1 H., Class 3 H., Wimmera RC Maiden P., 2d Balaklava Cup, [L], SAJC Carlton Draught H., Tony's Tuna International H., Veolia Environmental Services H., Distinctive Lifestyle H., Terang RC JH Monk First National Real Estate H., Wimmera RC Super Vobis Maiden P., 3d SAJC Schweppes H., Melon Head Melons H., Carlton Draught H.
Aadelaidee (03f, Switch in Time, Imperial Prince). 3 wins 2 at 2, SAJC Its Our Buy H., Murray Bridge RC Sabis 2yo Maiden P., 2d SAJC Dequetteville S., [L], Dermody Lightning S., [L], MRC Caulfield Classic Style Award H., SAJC Fosters Australia H., 3d SAJC Queen Adelaide S., [L], MVRC Santa Claus H., SAJC Workers Union 2YO Maiden P.
Kel Power (96g, Voltage Peak, Northern Baby). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1150m, A$171,430, VATC John's Hope 2YO P., MVRC Staff Australia H., Ballarat TC Class 5 H., Tatura RC Class 3 H., 2d VATC Rancher S., [L], Mona Nursery S., Eflowers.com.au P., Pelham H., MVRC Carlton Draught Trophy H., VATC Broadbridge H., Seymour RC Class 5 H., 3d VATC Auspower H., Bendigo JC Class 3 H.
Kid Marco (04g Sir Tristram, Metal Precieux) 2 wins S$345,954 3d Singapore Derby [L] 4th Singapore Gold Cup [L]., Singapore TC Fortune Bowl [L]
Keltrice is making his mark as a broodmare sire. Keltrice carries no Northern Dancer, Mr Prospector, Star Kingdom or Sir Tristram blood.
LADY MELKSHAM (08 Artie Schiller, Loving Jim) 4 wins $210,133 MRC Cockram S.,[Gr.3], MRC Sportingbet H., MRC Responsible Gambling Awareness Week H., Sale Maiden P., 3d VRC Creswick S., [L]
CELEBRITY GIRL (08f Starcraft, Nassipour) 2 wins 1000-1100m $133,738 Won VRC Cap D'Antibes S [L]., MRC 2yo H., 3d Edward Manifold S [G2]., 4th Tranquil Star [Gr.3]

PUBLISHING (03,Testa Rossa, Century) 6 wins,1200-1400m A$385,300 Won VRC Standish H. [Gr 3] , MRC T S Carlyon Cup [Gr 3] , VRC Scobie Breasley H. , MRC Thrice H., Harbour Finance H. , Ballarat TC Maiden Plate . 2d VRC Chester Manifold S. [L], MVRC 2006 Tattersall's Cox Plate Media Awards H.

JACQUELINE ROUGE (03, Ne Coupez Pas, Nassipour). 6 wins to 1600m to 2008, A$422,300 QTC Tattersall's Mile H.[L]., VRC Veolia H., MRC Brava Jeannie Super Vobis H., Noel Rundle H., Lisa Mavrodis H., Ballarat TC Maiden Plate., 2d VRc Maybe Mahal S. [L]., MVRC CFMEU - FFTS H., Travis Harrison Cup., MRC Shankhill Lass H., St Covet H., Jim Conway H., 90TH anniversary of the end of WW1 H.,3d QTC Patinack Farm Dane Ripper S.,[Gr.3], VRC 2YO Fillies 1MW H., Rainbird H, 4th MVRC W H Stock S. [Gr.2], VRC Lets Elope S. [Gr.3], SCTC Bruce McLachlan Glasshouse H., [L].
SATIN ROBES (03f, Ne Coupez Pas, Kingdom Bay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2007-08, A$324,750, VRC Kensington S., [L], MRC Snippets H., Princess Talaria 2YO P., 2d VRC Thoroughbred Breeders' S., [Gr.3], MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), [Gr.3], VRC Schweppervescence S., [L], Ritzenhoff Ottawa S., [L], MRC Twilight Glow S., [L], 3d VRC Bob Hoysted H., [L], MRC Heath S., [L], Quezette S., [L], Lady Mogambo H., 4th VRC Sires' Produce S., [Gr.2], MRC Thoroughbred Club S., [Gr.3], How Now S., [Gr.3].
MIDNIGHT MUSTANG(03,Val Royal, Success Express) 8 wins, $227,225 Spring Gully Spring S.,[Gr.3], Henry Bucks straight six.,[L], SAJC Flight Centre H., Wimmera RC FP Delahunty Memorial 0-89 H., Smallaire Country Showcase 0-78 H., Stony Creek RC Gippsland FireFighters Salute H., Wangaratta TC Wangaratta Chronicle 0-62 H., Wangaratta Maiden P., 2d MVRC Worldwide Bloodstock Flying., Wangaratta TC Tac Rb 0-68 H., 3d VRC All Victorian Sprint Series Final., VRC All Victorian Sprint Series Heat 3., Ballarat TC Maiden P.
UXORIOUS (05 Choisir, Rancho Ruler) 5 wins $168,988, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H.,[L], MRC Rajah Sahib H., SAJC Adelaide Casino H., 3d MRC Mitty's Cup
LYELL (05, Tough Speed, Zamazaan). 7 wins, 3 at 2 at 800m to 1600m, A$195,680, TTC Tasmanian Guineas [L].,TTC Grenville Stud Weight for Age., TTC Hall of Fame Open H., TTC Veolia Classic., TTC Examiner Debutante Plate, Devonport RC Fay's Jewellers Supervobis 2YO H., Thoroughbred Breeders Tasmania 2YO Classic., 2d TTC Jackson Motor Company 3YO Cup., TRC Metro 2yo H., TRC Hobart Cup Early Bird Tickets 3YO H., 3d TTC Tatersall's George Adams Plate [L].,TTC F&W Stewart Silver Ingot 2YO H.
IMMORTALITY (03, Lion Hunter, Godswalk) 5 wins, A$205,205 ATA/Bob Hoysted Open Hcp.,[L], MRC Redelva H., SAJC Distinctive Lifestyle H., SAJC Distinctive Homes H., Marong Maiden P., 2d VRC Kensington Stakes.,[L], MRC Turf Ruler H., SAJC Adelaide Bank H., Cranbourne TC Maiden P., 3d VRC Colorbond Steel Sprint., MRC Palphar H., MRC CFV Partnership P.
MISS MOONEY MOONEY (01f, Redoute's Choice, Century). 4 wins to 1200m to 2006-07, A$242,000, SAJC City of Marion S., L, VRC Rockbank H., MRC Kind Link H., Gosford RC Maiden H., 2d MVRC Schweppervescence S., Gr.2, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, VRC Straight Six H., L, MRC Bill Collins H., STC Daily Telegraph H., Blacktown Workers Club H., 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, VRC Crown Trophy H., AJC Inglis H., 4th VRC Red Roses S., L, Maybe Mahal P., L, QTC Lightning H., L.
DESTRUCTION (08C Fastnet Rock, Nassipour) 2 starts 2 wins $126,000 BRC Dalrello S., [L]

The Annihilator (06, Superior Sateen, The Pug) 5 wins, $68,925, Geelong Maiden., 3d VATC The Inglis Deputants 2yo Plate [L]., SAJC CBUS 2yo Plate., Bendigo Maiden P., Ballarat Interpath P/L SV 2yo Maiden P., Geelong 2yo Maiden P, Pakenham 3yo Maiden P., 4th BMW Magic Millions Adelaide 2yo Classic.

Megadeal (02f, Redoute's Choice, Godswalk). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2006-07, A$198,850, VRC Long Tan H., MVRC Happy & Safe Easter H., MRC Heathmont 2YO H., Race into Membership P.H., MVRC Permark Cabinets H., 2d MRC How Now S., [Gr.3], VRC Lexus S., [L], Phar Lap 75th Anniversary H., 3d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., [L].
Rhumb Line (03g, Savoire Vivre, Top of the Pack). 6 wins from 1400m to 2306m, $141,825., TRC Hazell Bros H.,RC McCormick Benalla Gold Cup., TRC Raine & Horne Sorell H., TTC Betfair H., TTC Examiner Autoguide P., TRC Centro Cat & Fiddle Maiden P., 2d MVRC Mayoral Charity Plate.,TRC Terrace View Restaurant P., 3d Tasmanian Derby, [Gr.3], TTC Routley's Menswear H.
Albaicin (02f, Redoute's Choice, Nassipour). 2 wins at 1200m, AJC Lyrebird H., STC Vodka Cruiser H., 2d AJC Ad Alta 2YO H., STC Auf H., Franklins Supermarket H., 3d AJC Eskimo Prince H., [L], 4th City Tatt's RC Furious S., [Gr.2].
Stop Sookin (08Dangerous-Shutrice) 3d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S [L]
Poised to win (02, More Than Ready, Loving Jim) 8 wins, A$344,937 Metricon Colac Gold Cup., VRC ., VRC Henry Bucks Best Dressed H., Wimmera RC NMIT Ararat China Bowl., VRC Midas P., Bendigo JC Class 1H., Wimmera RC Class 3 H., Ballarat Maiden H.,2d VRC Secondbite P., MRC Grand Cidium H., VRC Watton H., Bendigo JC Class 3 H., Bendigo JC Class 2 H., 3d Stanley Lowndes Lord Stakes., [L], VRC Step Ahead Australia Mile., MRC Grange H., VRC Super Vobis 3YO H .,VRC Super Vobis H., SAJC Sabis 2YO Colts and Geldings H., Seymour RC Class 2 H.,4th MRC Heatherlie H., [L].

 Season
Age
Starts
Wins
Seconds
Thirds
Earnings
1993
2
7
3
2
1
$171,100
1994
3
9
2
2
2
$243,540
1995
4
8
0
2
4
$68,800
Total
24
5
5
7
$484,440
Wins
Feb 1994
Group 1
VRC Lightning Stakes, 1,000m. Schillaci 2nd, Kenvain 3rd
Feb 1993
Listed
VRC Criterion Hcp, 1,100m. Kenvain 2nd, Kendel Star 3rd
Jan 1993
Listed
VRC Mollison Hcp, 1,100m. Taos 2nd, The Heavyweight 3rd
Oct 1993
SAJC Penny Edition Flying Hcp, 1,000m
Seconds
Feb 1993
Group 1
VATC Blue Diamond Stakes, 1,200m. Lady Jakeo 1st, Justice Prevails 3rd
Oct 1993
Group 1
VRC Gadsden Stakes, 1,200m. Alishan 1st, Primacy 3rd
Mar 1993
Group 2
STC Todman Slipper Trial Stakes, 1200m. Justice Prevails 1st, Sparkling Bletch 3rd
Jul 1994
Listed
VATC Moondah Plate, 1,000m. Sequalo 1st, King Marauding 3rd
Thirds
Jul 1994
Group 1
VRC Lightning Stakes, 1,000m. Mahogany 1st, Alannon 2nd
Nov 1994
Group 1
VRC Linlithgow Stakes, 1,200m. Sequalo 1st, Hareeba 2nd
Oct 1994
Group 2
MVRC AJ Moir Stakes, 1,000m. Sequalo 1st, Alannon 2nd
Nov 1993
Group 2
VRC Linlithgow Stakes, 1,200m. Gold Brose 1st, Alannon 2nd
Oct 1993
Group 2
MVRC AJ Moir Stakes, 1,000m. Sports Works 1st, Schillaci 2nd
Jul 1994
Group 3
STC Premiere Stakes, 1,200m. Stormy Regent 1st, Big Dreams 2nd
Nov 1992
Listed
VRC Myer Fashion Stakes 1,000m. Tolo Harbour 1st, Fighter Bay 2nd