Danerich's Stud Record

 

 

To date Danerich has had 221 starters for 143 (64% winners to runners) individual winners, including the Stakes winners RICHIE'S VIBE, LORD OF THE SKY, HEAVEN'S RICHES, DIDNTCOSTALOT, CLASSY CHLOE, FLYING SKIPPER, STREETCAR ISABELLE and stakes placed Flow Meter, Classy Jack, Just a Bullet, Taddei Tonda, Kaiser Sun and Voices of Spring. Also including city performers Audino, Spartan Warrior, Traffic Dodger, My Option, Lady Searcy, Legcut, Natural Disaster, Nullarbor Nymph, Great Dame, Rich Bonus, Rainbow Dane, Classy Jack, Elwick Jack, Peninsula Dane, Rich Pride, Handcut, Flow Meter, Californian Girl etc.

 

 

DANERICH'S STARTERS

RICHIE'S VIBE (09g, Hennessy, Turkoman).  5 wins ,$335,750, MVRC Australia S., [Gr.2], VRC MSS Security Sprint H.,[L], SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., Keluja H., 2d MRC Testa Rossa S.[L], Christmas S., [L], 3d SAJC Spring S., [L]. 4th MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, Weekend Hussler S., [L].

LORD OF THE SKY (10c, Abassi, Cardinal).  6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, $1,008,750, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, Taralye Listen Learn Speak H., Procal Dairies 2YO H., National Patient Transport H., Guinot International H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, MRC Christmas S., [L], VRC Auckland Racing Club H., 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Doveton S., [L]
HEAVEN'S RICHES (08c, Nassipour, Rascolnik) 2 wins $117,640, SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Mitavite H.
DIDNTCOSTALOT (08g, Encosta de Lago, Tonto). 10 wins  $553,745, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, ATC Flying H., BRC Hotel Beach House H., PFD Foods H., Aitkenvale Health Centre H., ATC Kari Aboriginal Resources H., Styletread.com.au H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball H., [L], BRC Mick Dittman P., [L], ATC Bradford Solar H., BRC Shannons Air-Con H., 3d BRC Cardno H., ATC Warwick Farm H., 4th ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Lightning H., [L].
CLASSY CHLOE (08f, Brocco, Palace Music).  6 wins $255,060, SAJC Durbridge S., [L], MRC Barbara Booth H., SAJC Peter Elberg Funerals H., Centrebet H., 2d MRC Sportingbet Sprint S., [Gr.3], Vintage Photobooth H., Responsible Gambling Awareness Week H., 3d Oakbank RC Advertiser I Love Murray H.
FLYING SKIPPER (09g, Personal Flag, Will Dancer) 2 wins $124,670 VRC Myer Spring Fashion S., [L] Gawler Maiden P., 2nd Murray Bridge 2yo Maiden P., 3rd SAJC Queen Adelaide S [L]
STREETCAR ISABELLE (10f, Filante, Snippets).  4 wins  $90,380, Oakbank S., [L], SAJC Akeed Mofeed at Goldin Farms H., 2d SAJC Sportingbet H.
Classy Jack (10g, Brocco, Palace Music). 5 wins $197,850, SAJC Schweppes H ., SAJC Myer Fashion Trophy, Brian Bloffwitch's 80th H., Pauls H., Alan Sheppard Constructions H., 2d SAJC KJ Powell H., 3d SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2.
Just a Bullet (10g, Keltrice, River Rough).  6 wins, $130,590, 2d MRC Hal Baker P., MVRC Epworth Medical Imaging H., 3d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Clarence River JC Sir James Kirby H.
TadDei Tondo (09g, Royal Academy, Nassipour).  7 wins, A$241,930, MVRC City Jeep Don't Hold Back H., MRC (Mornington) Bayside Jeep H., 2d MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, MiStable H., Summer Championship Springvale H., MRC (Mornington) Ron Casey Memorial H., 3d Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L, ATC Tab.com.au H., VRC Philip Hogan & Olga Nield H., MRC Art Series Hotel Group H., Billie Swan H., 4th MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Christmas S., L.

Kaiser Sun (09g, Keltrice, Bletchingly).  5 wins $193,160, VRC Lanec Services H., Flemington 1840-2014 H., 3d VRC Kensington S., [L].

Voices of Spring(08f Carnegie, Abs ) placed $8,000 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, 3rd WATC Burgess Queen S [L]

Spartan Warrior (08g, Spartacus, Top of the Pack). 4 wins $75,795, MVRC Essendon Mazda Challenge H.

Rich Bonus (08f, Don't Say Halo, Lord Seymour). 4 wins-2 at 2, TRC Cool 'n' Black H., Life Members H., Glenorchy Community Fund Dinner H., Navy Week 2YO P., 2d TRC Doctor Syntax Excellence in Service Team H.
My Option (08f, Final Card, Dahar). 4 wins $87,475, MVRC Hafele H.
Natural Disaster (08f, Last Tycoon, Sir Tristram) 6 wins $124,000, SAJC Schweppes H., Caruso's Fresh Foods Glenelg H., Veolia H., Tattsbet H., Sportingbet H., 2d SAJC Myer H., 3d SAJC Mollie Rothe Turned 101 H., Sportingbet H., Darley H., Alf Gard Memorial Cup.
Nullarbor Nymph (09f, Rainbows for Life, Bletchingly).  3 wins $79,500, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., 7 News H., 2d SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., Dominant H., John Nelligan H., 3d SAJC Boag's Draught H., Adelaide Galvanising H.
Golden Dane (09g, Skilful Star, Nassipour).   5 wins $110,900, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., Alf Gard Memorial Cup, Darley H., Boileau H., 2d SAJC Pink Diamond Day 2YO H., Express Colour Printing H., 3d SAJC Sportingbet H.
Lady Searcy (08f, Cavalry, Don't Forget Me) 3 wins - MRC Centrebet H.,
Legcut 09 (Pentire, Sound Reason) 5 wins $211,715, MVRC Jeep Don't Hold Back H., MRC Sportingbet H., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., SAJC Hindmarsh Plumbing H., 2d VRC Isca H., MRC Sportingbet H., 3d MRC Tip Top Butchers P., Mistable H.
Peninsula Dane (08f, Portland Pirate, Final Card). 3 wins-1 at 2 $128,040, 2d VRC Long Tan H., MRC New Litho H., Premier Signs H., Sportingbet H., Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Challenge Heat H., 3d MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.
Rich Pride (08g, Personal Flag, Will Dancer). 3 wins $75,500, SAJC CAMMS Personnel Evaluation H., 2d SAJC Hindmarsh Plumbing H., Ross Young of Glenrae Stud H., Toll Express H., Brentons Turned 50 H., 3d SAJC Sportingbet H.

Handcut (08f, Pentire, Sound Reason) - 1 win Traralgon O'Connor Transport 3yo M., 3rd MVRC Tattsbet.com.au H.,

Californian Girl (08f, Brave Warrior, Yallah Native). 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2013, Singapore TC Class 4 H.-twice, Benchmark 67 H., 2d Singapore TC Graduation S., Benchmark 67 H., Class 3 H., 3d BRC Brc.com.au P., Singapore TC Progress S.
Great Dame (08f, Salieri, Kaoru Star). 2 wins at 1100m, 1300m, MRC AC Goulding Aircon. H., 4th VRC Vanity S., [Gr.3].

"Where the future starts "....

 
R
 
P
 
S